Courses    Contact us.   Feedback

Achievement outside the Institute

Sno Name of the Student Session Achievement Area
1 Gunjan and Simran 2017-19 Ist in Nail Art - GitaRatan Institute of Higher Studies
2 Sachin and Pawan 2017-19 II nd in Collage making - GitaRatan Institute of Higher Studies
3 Nisha, Lekha, Anjali,Anjali Lakra, Pooja, Neha Kanika 2016-18 II nd in Group Dance - GitaRatan Institute of Higher Studies
4 Meena 2017-19 III rd in Hasya Kavita- GitaRatan Institute of Higher Studies
5 Gunjan 2017-19 II nd in Just a Minute - Pradeep Memorial College

Our achievements Inside the college

                                                                                                                                                           
Sno Name of the student session Achievement area
Academics
1 Nikhil Kumar 2015-17 Ist in D.El.ED
2 Namita 2015-17 IInd in D.El.ED
3 Nitisha 2015-17 IIIrd in D.El.ED
4 Nisha 2016-18 Ist in D.El.ED. Ist year
5 Rashmi 2016-18 IInd in D.El.ED. Ist year
6 Payal 2016-18 IIIrd in D.El.ED Ist year
Co-Curricular Activities
1 Lekha & Shilpa 2016-18 Ist Plantation with port decoration
2 Usah & Asha 2016-18 IInd Plantation with port decoration
3 Aabha & Anima 2016-18 IIIrd Plantation with port decoration
4 Aabha 2016-18 Ist Rakhi Making
5 Nikita 2016-18 IInd Rakhi Making
6 Ashu 2016-18 IIIrd Rakhi Making
7 Aabha 2016-18 Ist Images of Ganesha
8 Nisha 2016-18 IInd Images of Ganesha
9 Suman 2016-18 IIrd Images of Ganesha
10 Lekha 2016-18 Consolation Images of Ganesha
11 Aabha 2016-18 Ist Teaching Aids
12 Nikita 2016-18 IInd Teaching Aids
13 Nisha & Poorvika 2016-18 IIIrd Teaching Aids
Sports
1Pankaj 2017-2019 Ist Lemon Race (Boys)
Sachin 2017-2019 IInd Lemon Race (Boys)
3Pawan 2017-2019 IIIrd Lemon Race (Boys)
4Anima 2016-18 Ist Lemon Race (Girls)
5Aaine 2016-18 IInd Lemon Race (Girls)
6Neha 2016-18 IIIrd Lemon Race (Girls)
7Pawan 2017-19 Ist in Sack Race (Boys)
8Shri Krishan 2017-19 IInd in Sack Race (Boys)
9Sachin 2017-19 IIIrd in Sack Race (Boys)
10Faraht 2017-19 Ist in Sack Race (Girls)
11Usha 2016-18 IInd in Sack Race (Girls)
12Neha 2016-18 IIIrd in Sack Race (Girls)
13Manu & Vivek 2017-19 Ist in Three leg Race (Boys)
14Pawan & Pankaj 2017-19 IInd in Three leg Race (Boys)
15Shri Krishan & Sachin 2017-19 IIIrd in Three leg Race (Boys)
16Ankit, Pankaj, Shri krishan & Pawan 2017-19 Winner Relay Race (Boys)
17Neha, Pooja,Usha & Deepika 2016-18 Winner Relay Race (Girls)
18Shri Krishan 2017-19 Ist One leg Race (Boys)
19Manu 2017-19 IInd One leg Race (Boys)
20Pawan 2017-19 IIIrd One leg Race (Boys)
21Pooja & Neha 2016-18 Ist One leg Race (Girls)
22Usha 2016-18 Ist One leg Race (Girls)
23Lekha 2016-18 Ist One leg Race (Girls)